,

4 Channel Video , 1Ch Reverse Data over fiber


4 Channel Video Converter with 1 Ch. Reverse data

125,131.38

Products
Information

It’s digital
optical transmission system optimized for single-channel, which is
compatible with  all-pattern video signal, Hold out 1-ch
unilateral signal at same orientation on an optical fiber. For obtained
high quality transmission, the video signal adopted 8bit/10MHz digital
sample technique full-digital transmitting channel. Power, optical
video are easily inspected the indicators on the panels, so that the
user could check the status visibly. The system series are high
performance reliability transmission system for long distance of video.

Product 
Features 

1. 8bit video signal digital sample
2. ≤10 MHz video bandwidth, Compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM
3. Wide optical dynamic range, no user adjustments;
4. Transmission range up to 100km
5. Stand alone operation or mount in Model DEC-6000-4U chassis
6. Provide 1 reversed stereo audio and 1 reversed data
transmission over same optical fiber
7. SMT technique
8. BNC video connector
9. FC/SC/ST  optical connector

Product  Usage 
1. Use in transmitting video signal over Fiber
2. Intelligent transportation supervisory system

Parameters
for Related Data
Video performance

1.Video Channel;
4

2. Video
bandwidth: 0–8MHz  
3. Differential gain: <1 (typical)
4. Differential phase: < 0.5°(typical)
5. Field tilt: < 0.5 (MAX)
6. SNR: >60dB   
7. Input/Output Impedance: 75Ω (unbalanced)
8. Input/Output Volt: 1.0Vpp(typical)

Data:
1. Channel: 1, Reversed
2. Data Rate: 0~~180Kbps/channel
3. Selectable RS-232/RS-422/RS-485
4. Connector: RJ45

Optical performance
1. Transmission wavelength: 1310nm
2. Optical interface:   FC/SC/ST-PC 
3. transmitting power: -4dB  
4. Receiving sensitivity: -24dB  
5. Optical dynamic range: 18dB  

Other Parameters
1. Operating temperature: -40℃ – +75℃
2. Operating Humidity: 0 – 95 (non-condensing)
3. Power consumption: 1.8W @ DC5V
4. Dimension: 434*66*200(mm) Standalone
5. Weight: 0.5kgs
6. Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF): >100000 Hrs

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

You have not viewed any product yet.