Mikrotik Q+85MP01D | 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module

Mikrotik

30,105.30

This optical module with a 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector offers 4 independent full-duplex channels with up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps.

It can provide a connection over 100 m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150 m on OM4 MMF. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C.

It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 40 Gbps QSFP+ devices.

SKU: Q+85MP01D Category:
brands

Details
Product code Q+85MP01D
Connector 1×12 MTP/MPO
Data Rate 40Gbps
Distance 150m
Format QSFP+
MTBF Approximately 100’000 hours at 25C
Mode MM
Wavelength 850nm

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

You have not viewed any product yet.