-21%
,

Monalogg ML-16G2S-48-200W 16 Port 250m Long Range Gigabit 48V POE Switch with 2 SFP Ports

Monalogg

174,001.07 221,588.93

x

Product Description
The Monalogg ML-162S-300W PoE Switch with 16 Port 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 Port Gigabit SFP Uplink , using high-quality
high-speed network IC and the most stable POE chip, POE port meets 802.3af / 802.3at standard, this series of PoE Switch
can be 10/100M Ethernet The network provides a seamless connection, and the PoE power port can automatically detect and
power the powered devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af / IEEE802.3at standards. The non-POE device intelligently
detects no power and only transmits data.
PoE (Power over Ethernet) refers to the technology of providing dc Power supply to some IP-based terminals (such as IP
telephone, wireless access AP, network camera, etc.) while transmitting data signals. These devices receiving dc Power
supply are called receiving devices.
With simple and convenient installation and maintenance methods and rich business features, it helps users to build a safe
and reliable high-performance network. It is mainly located in the core or convergence layer of user networks such as
industrial parks, buildings, factories and mines, government agencies, and residential broadband; it can be widely used in
Ethernet access scenarios such as small and medium-sized enterprises, Internet cafes, hotels, and schools.

 

Applications

1. Metropolitan area fiber broadband network: telecommunications, cable TV, network system integration, etc., according to
network operators;
2. Broadband private network: suitable for financial, government, oil, railway, electric power, public security, transportation,
education and other industries;
3. Multimedia transmission: integrated transmission of images, voice and data, suitable for remote teaching, conference TV,
videophone and other applications;
4. Real-time monitoring: simultaneous transmission of real-time control signals, images and data.

SKU: ML-16G2S-48-200W Categories: ,
brands

Technical parameter list

Product Name

18-Ports10/100/1000M PoE Switch

Model

ML-162S-300W

Connector Type

16*10/100/1000M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit SFP Uplink Ports

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3z

PoE Parameters

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at

Max each port: 15.4W (IEEE 802.3af)

Max each port:30W (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive

PoE port output: DC48-55V

Power Pin : Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat 5E UTP(≤250 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

Optical

MultiMode Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm, Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km

Single-Mode Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm, Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

PerformanceSpecification

Bandwidth: 52Gbps

MAC: 8K

Packet Buffer Memory: 4M

Packet Forwarding Rate: 38.7Mpps

Power Supply

Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz,  Output: 52V5.76A,  Power Budget: 300W/400W

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 80℃;

Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing

Storage Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing

Working Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Physical Parameter

Product Dimension (L*W*H): 410mm*185mm*50mm

Package Dimension (L*W*H): 468mm*274mm*81mm

N.W: 2.1KG

G.W: 2.7KG

Package Contents

1.Ethernet Switch:1 unit

2.User Guide:1 unit

3.Warranty Card:1 unit

4.Power Cord:1unit

5.1U Rack Mount: 1 pair

MTBF

100,000 hours

Certification

CE ,RoHS, FCC, CCC

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

You have not viewed any product yet.