,

Ubiquiti UFiber 8GPON and 2SFP+ OLT (UF-OLT)

Ubiquiti

Configuring a fiber network just became as easy as setting up a smartphone. Say goodbye to command lines, manuals, and paid support licenses. Introducing the UFiber OLT – a fiber solution that anyone can deploy.

824,020.00

UFiber OLT supports up to 128 ONU CPEs per GPON port with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. It also features SFP+ connectivity for uplinking. The UFiber OLT can be mounted in a 1U rack, mounted on a wall, or placed on a desktop. Management options include the Gigabit Ethernet port (out‑of‑band), RJ45 serial console port (CLI), and uplink (in‑band) – configured via the UFiber UI or UNMS.

Features:

    • 8 Gigabit Passive Optical Network Ports
    • Supports up to 1024 Clients (128 per PON Port)
    • Up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX
    • Two 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
    • Flexible Layer 2/3 Management Features
    • FastEthernet port for management
    • Console serial port for management
SKU: UF-OLT Categories: ,

Specifications

Weight4.495 kg
Dimensions44.24 × 28.56 × 4.37 cm
brands

Dimensions442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm
(17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")
Weight
Without Mount Brackets
With Mount Brackets
4.400 kg (9.70 lb)
4.495 kg (9.91 lb)
Max. Power Consumption40W (Excluding SFP Transceivers)
Power Method110 – 240VAC Modular PSU
Power Supply(1) Hot-Swappable AC/DC 100W PSU (Included)
Supported Voltage RangeAC Input: 100 to 240VAC
ButtonReset
ProcessorMIPS 1004Kc 880 MHz Dual-Core
System Memory512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
LEDs
System
PON Data Ports
SFP+ Data Ports
RJ45 (MGMT) Port
Status
Link/Activity
Link/ActivityLink/Activity
Link/Activity
Data Ports Interfaces(8) GPON Ports
(2.488 Gbps TX/1.244 Gbps RX per Port)
(2) 1G/10G SFP+ Ports
Serial Console Port Interfaces(1) RJ45 Ethernet Port
(1) RJ45 Serial Port
RackmountYes
Operating Temperature-10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity10 – 90% Noncondensing
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
GPON SFP OLT Transceiver
(UF-GP-B+ )
Single Fiber, SM SC/UPC, 20 km,
1490 nm TX/1310 nm RX,
ITU-T G984.2 Class B+

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

You have not viewed any product yet.