,

Hikvision DS-3E0326P-E | 24 Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged POE Switch

Hikvision

  • 16 x 10/100 Mbps PoE ports, 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps uplink ethernet port and 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps uplink SFP port
  • IEEE 802.3 af & at high POE power supply
  • Maximum 250 m long distance PoE transmission
  • VIP port transmission priority
  • Safe and reliable using 6 KV high surge protection

125,660.00

  • Intelligent PoE Management.  When the power supply exceeds the limit, PoE ports intelligently manage the power supply, which extends the switch lifetime.
  • Up to 300 m Long Range PoE Transmission.   The distance between IPCs and switch can reach maximum 300 meters.
  • 4/8-Core Adaptive Power Supply with Less Power Loss.  8-core power supply reduces the power loss on cables.
  • 6KV Surge Protection to Improve Reliability in Harsh Environment.  The built-in surge protection device protects the switch from the sudden lightning surge in harsh environment.
  • Design for Video Transmission.   VIP port ensures important data transmission when network congestion occurs.

SKU: DS-3E0318P-E-1 Categories: ,
brands

  • General
  • Storage TemperatureStorage Temperature: -40 °C ~ 70 °C
  • Working TemperatureOperating Temperature: 0 °C ~ 40 °C
  • Working HumidityOperating Humidity: 10% – 90% RH non-condensing
  • Storage HumidityStorage Humidity: 5% – 90% RH non-condensing
  • Power Input100~240 V AC,50/60 Hz
  • Power Consumption≤150w
  • Performance
  • Switching Capacity7.2 Gbps
  • Store-And-ForwardSupported
  • MAC Address Table4 k
  • MAC Address LearningAuto-learning/ Auto-aging
  • PoE
  • Working ModePriority, Standard, Isolate, Extend
  • PoE StandardIEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at
  • PoE Powering ModeSupports 8-pin power supply
  • PoE Port1-16
  • Maximum Total Output135 W
  • Maximum Port Output30 W
  • Port
  • High-Priority PortPort 1 – 8
  • 1000 Mbps SFP1 independent
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ451
  • 10/100 Mbps RJ4516
  • Standard
  • Network StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
  • Network
  • Transmission SpeedEthernet: 10 Mbps (Half Duplex) / 20 Mbps (Full Duplex),Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps (Half Duplex) / 200 Mbps (Full Duplex),Gigabit Ethernet: 2000 Mbps (Full Duplex)
  • Transmission MediumEthernet: Cat 3 or better UTP/STP,Fast Ethernet: Cat 5 or better UTP/STP,Gigabit Ethernet: Cat 5 or better UTP/STP,1000 Base-SX: MMF (Multimode optical fiber),1000 Base-LX: MMF (Multimode optical fiber) or SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
  • Lightning-Proof Ranking4 kV
  • POE
  • PoE Powering ModeSupports 8-pin power supply
  • PoE Port1-16

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

You have not viewed any product yet.